Please Wait

Video call function is now available on our website for premium members. Have a look at Video call. Enjoy unlimited video or phone calls.
Privacy
Privacy Policy
We will process your data only on basis of legal provisions (DSGVO, TKG 2003). In this privacy policy, we inform you about the most important aspects of data processing in the framework of our Website.

Your privacy is very important to us, therefore your personal data and images will not be shared with third parties.

For users who register on our website, we also store the personal information they provide in their user profiles. All users can view, modify or delete their personal information at any time (the username can not be changed). Site administrators can also view and change this information.

General
During your visit to sharerotic.com, our web servers collect general technical information, such as browser type, operating system used, the IP address of your device and the duration of your visit.

Cookies
(1) We use cookies to optimize our website. These are small text files that are stored in your computer's memory. These cookies are deleted after closing the browser. Other cookies remain on your computer (long-term cookies) and recognize it on your next visit. This allows us to give you better access to our site. (2) You can prevent the storage of cookies by selecting "Block cookies" in your browser settings. However, this can result in a functional restriction of our offers.

Third-party cookies
In addition to our own cookies, we may also use various third-parties cookies to report usage statistics of the Service, deliver advertisements on and through the Service, and so on.

Google Analytics
This website uses Google Analytics, a web analytics service provided by Google, Inc. ("Google"). Google Analytics uses "cookies", which are text files placed on your computer to help the website analyse how visitors use the site. The information generated by the cookie about your use of the website (including your IP address) will be transmitted to and stored by Google on servers in the United States . Google will use this information for the purpose of evaluating your use of the website, compiling reports on website activity for website operators and providing other services relating to website activity and internet usage. Google may also transfer this information to third parties where required to do so by law, or where such third parties process the information on Google's behalf. Google will not associate your IP address with any other data held by Google. You may refuse the use of cookies by selecting the appropriate settings on your browser, however please note that if you do this you may not be able to use the full functionality of this website. By using this website, you consent to the processing of data about you by Google in the manner and for the purposes set out above. You can prevent Google’s collection and use of data (cookies and IP address) by downloading and installing the browser plug-in available under https://tools.google.com/dlpage/gaoptout?hl=en.

Registration
For the use of our website a prior registration is required. For this we raise from you u.a. your name, a username, a password you have chosen and your e-mail address.

Contact us
If you contact us by E-Mail, your specified data for the purpose of processing the request and for the case of follow-up questions are stored six months by us. We do not share this data without your consent.

Your Rights
The rights of access, rectification, cancellation, limitation, data portability, revocation and opposition are in principle. If you have an account on this website, you may request that we export your personal information, including any data you have provided to us. In addition, you may request the deletion of any personal information we have stored about you. This does not include the data we need to retain for administrative, legal or security-related needs. If you believe that the processing of your data is contrary to the data protection law or your privacy rights have been violated otherwise in such a way, you can complain to the supervisory authority.